Skyrock.Com - Info skyrock.com

skyrock.com receives about 86,500 unique visitors and 525,055 (6.07 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,099.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,337,978.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank skyrock.com is ranked number 4,430 in the world and 0.0173% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Poissy, A8, France and links to network IP address 91.203.187.78. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - skyrock.com

How popular is skyrock.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
86,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,595,000
Daily Pageviews:
525,055 (6.07 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,430 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0173% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 54.3%69.4%233
India 5.1%3.3%5388
Algeria 4.6%7.0%342
Belgium 3.1%2.7%787
United States 2.4%0.8%33328
Morocco 2.0%1.5%628
China 1.6%0.7%24670
Canada 1.5%0.6%6480
Angola 1.5%0.5%2215
Germany 1.3%0.7%14229
United Kingdom 1.1%3.3%9152
Pakistan 1.0%0.4%3656
Italy 0.9%0.2%15466
Tunisia 0.9%1.0%657
Spain 0.9%0.4%11523
Switzerland 0.8%0.2%3404
Brazil 0.7%0.2%16912
Cameroon 0.6%0.2%625
Burkina Faso 0.6%0.6%178
Madagascar 0.6%0.3%330
Egypt 0.6%0.2%5049
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.2%6195
Cote d'Ivoire 0.5%0.3%360
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 0.5%0.2%344

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
skyrock.com
37.88%37.28%5.88
pourpixel.skyrock.com
1.26%0.37%1.7
memori-no-tsubaki.skyrock.com
1.08%0.56%3.1
androleya.skyrock.com
1.03%0.55%3.2
poursenpai.skyrock.com
0.92%0.34%2.2
theultimate-archive.skyrock.com
0.88%0.16%1.1
gabriel-kliea.skyrock.com
0.87%0.44%3.0
nalu-777.skyrock.com
0.80%0.36%2.6
taka-hayate.skyrock.com
0.79%0.22%1.7
twifans-france.skyrock.com
0.76%0.24%1.9
anciens-fm.skyrock.com
0.75%0.13%1.0
anciens-fm1.skyrock.com
0.75%0.13%1.0
sucrette-nocturne.skyrock.com
0.74%0.36%2.9
eldarya-soluce.skyrock.com
0.72%0.22%1.8
gasparjoao.skyrock.com
0.71%0.12%1
gaby-hayate.skyrock.com
0.68%0.40%3.5
diaoyu.skyrock.com
0.67%0.22%1.9
scan-mangaland.skyrock.com
0.63%0.23%2.2
supertintin.skyrock.com
0.59%0.25%2.6
manga-scanyaoi.skyrock.com
0.52%0.16%1.9
incognito0007.skyrock.com
0.52%0.14%1.6
mipha.skyrock.com
0.48%0.12%1.5
sowhite.skyrock.com
0.46%0.27%3.5
kilari-fanfic-sweet.skyrock.com
0.44%0.15%2.0
brunosenna.skyrock.com
0.44%0.17%2.3
hayate-gaby.skyrock.com
0.43%0.24%3.4
madxhatter.skyrock.com
0.40%0.21%3.2
the-kpop-world.skyrock.com
0.39%0.17%2.5
ange-souris-love.skyrock.com
0.38%0.12%1.9
erza-scarlet-fairytail.skyrock.com
0.37%0.36%5.9
detoutsurvous.skyrock.com
0.34%0.06%1
hallyufansub.skyrock.com
0.34%0.11%2
yuriste.skyrock.com
0.34%0.22%3.8
rhumour.skyrock.com
0.32%0.30%5.5
veronic-dicaire-fan.skyrock.com
0.29%0.12%2.4
gugu5757.skyrock.com
0.29%0.05%1
pawnxcharles.skyrock.com
0.28%0.18%4
mojyo.skyrock.com
0.27%0.08%2
raphael812.skyrock.com
0.27%0.06%1
teaseurjaeandyunniebear.skyrock.com
0.26%0.20%5
bokunodreamteam.skyrock.com
0.24%0.11%3
dangerous--crow.skyrock.com
0.24%0.14%4
livestock-express.skyrock.com
0.23%0.06%1.5
nigrumangelus.skyrock.com
0.23%0.09%2
mamatilde.skyrock.com
0.22%0.23%6
skeletoncircus.skyrock.com
0.22%0.08%2
new-son-974.skyrock.com
0.21%0.06%2
rumirion.skyrock.com
0.21%0.05%2
just-julien-forever.skyrock.com
0.20%0.15%5
wgmtaehyung.skyrock.com
0.20%0.08%2
psychoofrpg.skyrock.com
0.19%0.09%3
youpiiiiiiiii.skyrock.com
0.18%0.06%2
amoursucrefiction.skyrock.com
0.18%0.14%5
shaya-misha-story.skyrock.com
0.17%0.10%3
julien***star.skyrock.com
0.17%0.09%3
love-nalu-bff.skyrock.com
0.16%0.07%3
lovely-books.skyrock.com
0.14%0.32%10
bls-gaga.skyrock.com
0.14%0.25%10
laouralsa.skyrock.com
0.14%0.07%3
chloa-du67.skyrock.com
0.14%0.09%4
otp.skyrock.com
0.14%0.06%3
drakie.skyrock.com
0.13%0.07%3
juliendore.skyrock.com
0.13%0.17%8
eliatrope.skyrock.com
0.13%0.05%2
eternallymine.skyrock.com
0.12%0.06%3
nirvanag7.skyrock.com
0.12%0.06%3
ukulele4ever.skyrock.com
0.11%0.07%4
triumphator.skyrock.com
0.10%0.06%3
nisha-verma.skyrock.com
0.08%0.11%7.8
soeurs-doigts-de-fee.skyrock.com
0.07%0.07%6
OTHER
0%50.97%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush skyrock.com
Domain:
  skyrock.com
Rank:
  53,895
Organic Keywords:
  287,515
Organic Traffic:
  27,079
Organic Cost:
  $9,492.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
37,982
Total Backlinks:
  9,272,677
Follow Links:
  7,812,578
Nofollow Links:
  1,460,099
Referring Domains:
  39,149
Referring IPs:
  29,799

How socially engaged is skyrock.com?

Facebook:
  17,067
Google +:
  1,055
Linkedin:
  62
Stumbles:
  43
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much skyrock.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,099.68
Monthly Revenue:
$62,990.40
Yearly Revenue:
$766,383.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 364,388$1,712.62
United Kingdom 17,327$107.95
Belgium 14,176$69.89
United States 4,200$48.18
Algeria 36,754$33.08
India 17,327$27.72
Canada 3,150$22.08
Germany 3,675$17.75
China 3,675$11.36
Angola 2,625$7.01
Switzerland 1,050$6.37
Cote d'Ivoire 1,575$5.39
Tunisia 5,251$4.83
Morocco 7,876$4.57
Italy 1,050$3.66
Burkina Faso 3,150$2.55
Madagascar 1,575$2.38
Spain 2,100$2.33
Pakistan 2,100$2.23
Saudi Arabia 1,050$2.12
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 1,050$1.90
Brazil 1,050$1.86
Cameroon 1,050$1.00
Egypt 1,050$0.85

How much money do skyrock.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$248.40
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,451.96
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$90,665.48
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
56,590
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,697,713
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
20,655,506
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 40,083$188.39
United Kingdom 2,772$17.27
United States 756$8.67
Belgium 1,701$8.39
India 4,852$7.76
Canada 788$5.52
Germany 1,066$5.15
Algeria 1,838$1.65
China 478$1.48
Switzerland 189$1.15
Pakistan 672$0.71
Italy 179$0.62
Saudi Arabia 221$0.45
Spain 399$0.44
Angola 53$0.14
Brazil 63$0.11
Cote d'Ivoire 32$0.11
Tunisia 105$0.10
Morocco 158$0.09
Burkina Faso 63$0.05
Madagascar 32$0.05
Egypt 53$0.04
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 21$0.04
Cameroon 21$0.02

How much is skyrock.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,337,978.79

Where is skyrock.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.203.187.78
ASN:
AS41064 
ISP:
Telefun SAS 
Server Location:
Poissy
A8
France
 

Other sites hosted on 91.203.187.78

How fast does skyrock.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1827 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://static.skyrock.mobi/js/jquery/jquery-1.9.0.min.js?vYKCbg
https://static.skyrock.mobi/js/jquery/jquery-migrate-1.0.0.min.js?svxsFg
https://static.skyrock.mobi/js/jquery/jquery.mobile.custom.min.js?hAIg2A
https://static.skyrock.mobi/js/onload.js?lBMsDA
https://static.skyrock.mobi/js/fb_connect.js?TCQvRQ
http://mobile.smartadserver.com/config.js?nwid=606
https://static.skyrock.mobi/js/jquery/plugins/sky-left-slide-menu.js?i7AnUg
https://static.skyrock.mobi/js/jquery/plugins/jquery.carouFredSel-6.2.0-packed.js?UVGIog
https://static.skyrock.mobi/js/jquery/plugins/jquery.touchSwipe.min.js?6Pl3zg
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://static.skyrock.mobi/cssprod/common_full.css?Wi61Tw
https://static.skyrock.mobi/cssprod/iphone_popin.css?FHedAQ
https://static.skyrock.mobi/cssprod/home/common_full.css?_r5RtA

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/***storage/publisher_scripts/mz_pubscript_overlay_s2s.js (expiration not specified)
https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/***storage/publisher_scripts/stylesheets/mz_adstyle.css (expiration not specified)
http://s.skyrock.mobi/m/web/256056202642?n=950025962&c=Edito&p=Edito_home&r=_bm_&scw=412&sch=732&scp=24 (1 second)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_GB/all.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 27.4KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/***storage/publisher_scripts/mz_pubscript_overlay_s2s.js could save 19.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/***storage/publisher_scripts/stylesheets/mz_adstyle.css could save 8.2KiB (79% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://skyrockjeux.orange.fr/" class="link_jeux">Games</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.sky…k.mobi/applis/" class="link_applis">Apps</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.skyrock.fm/" class="link_skyrockfm">Skyrock FM</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.sky…/decouvrir.php">Discover</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/?connect=1" class="login_bouton">Log-in!</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.sky….php?type=star">Blog Stars and News</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://the-sky….skyrock.mobi/"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://the-sky….skyrock.mobi/">Skyrock Blog (International)</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.4KiB (28% reduction).

Compressing http://cache.celtra.com/api/videoThumb/a***99316aedef9e806b18eb94abbe492dec4da7ecfdbdc64c964d535d2099071?transform=thumbnail&width=412&height=764&position=50 could save 4.6KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://static.skyrock.mobi/img/common/bg_title_v6.png could save 865B (85% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://mo***.ezakus.net/marker/?group=ez101&tjs=1490170***6581 could save 1.4KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ads.celtra.com/48fd5ced/web.js?&clickUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fww1289.smartadserver.com%2Fdiffx%2Fcountgo%3F6537848%3B774072%3B858238761839137***08%3B1488114113%3Bv%3Btarget%3D%2524dt%253d2t%253b%2524dma%253d602%253bdevice%253dphone%253bdevice%253dtablet%253bsize%253d320x480%253bsize%253d300x250%253bsize%253d1024x768%253bsize%253d768x1024%253bplatform%253dandroid%3Bsystemtarget%3D%2524qc%253d1309510762%253b%2524ql%253dhigh%253b%2524qpc%253d60661%253b%2524qpp%253d312%253b%2524qt%253d152_199_42352t%253b%2524dma%253d602%253b%2524b%253d16270%253b%2524o%253d23060%253b%2524mdwi%253d800t%253b%2524mdhi%253d1200t%3B18556856%3BURL%3D&expandDirection=undefined&preferredClickThroughWindow=new&clickEvent=advertiser&iosAdvId=&externalAdServer=SmartAdserver&tagVersion=4&externalPlacementId=774072&externalSiteId=84037&externalBundleId=&gpsLat=0&gpsLng=0&scriptId=celtra-script-1&clientTimestamp=1490170***6.587&clientTimeZoneOffsetInMinutes=420&hostPageLoadId=14881141134537756 could save 625B (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://data31.adlooxtracking.com/ads/ic.php?adloox_transaction_id=&bp=&visite_id=77143737861&client=mo***_smart&ctitle=&id_editeur=_ADLOOX_ID__ADLOOX_ID_6537848_ADLOOX_ID__ADLOOX_ID_36132_ADLOOX_ID_0x0_ADLOOX_ID_774072&banniere=ban1&campagne=cp1smart&os=&navigateur=&appname=Netscape&timezone=420&fai=Skyrock.com&alerte=&alerte_desc=&data=-86280106tttttfttffffffttttftffffffffttttf&js=undefined&fw=1&version=log&iframe=0&hadnxs=&plat=0&ua=Mozilla/5.0%20%28Linux%3B%20Android%206.0.1%3B%20Nexus%205X%20Build/MMB29P%29%20AppleWebKit/537.36%20%28KHTML%2C%20like%20Gecko%3B%20Google%20Page%20Speed%20Insights%29%20Chrome/27.0.1453%20Mobile%20Safari/537.36&url_referrer=http%3A//www.skyrock.mobi/&resolution=412x732&nb_cpu=24&nav_lang=en-US&date_regen=2017-03-06%2011%3A52%3A04&ao=&popup=none&fake=000000&errors= could save 539B (28% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 913B (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.skyrock.mobi/ could save 913B (16% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  76

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

skyrock.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

skyrock.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking
Internet/Weblogs

What sites are related to skyrock.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: must-revalidate
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Fri, 28 Mar 2014 07:29:59 GMT
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Accept-Ranges: bytes
ETag: "028fa847cb56bb5b1a4245ea21037e581395991799"
Set-Cookie: locale=fr_FR; path=/; domain=skyrock.com
Set-Cookie: plocale=fr_FR; expires=Sat, 28-Mar-2015 07:29:59 GMT; path=/; domain=skyrock.com
Set-Cookie: tz=America%2FChicago; path=/; domain=skyrock.com
X-Webserver: df1-010
Last-Modified: Fri, 28 Mar 2014 02:29:59 CDT
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3-7+squeeze19
X-Skycache: stored

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mailfront2.orbus.fr 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
SOA 600
Mname ns1.skyrock.net
Rname nsadmin.orbus.fr
Serial Number 2017051300
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 91.203.187.40 598
A 91.203.187.104 598
A 91.203.187.14 598
A 91.203.187.78 598
NS ns1.skyrock.net 600
NS ns4.skyrock.net 600
NS ns2.skyrock.net 600
NS ns6.skyrock.net 600
NS ns5.skyrock.net 600
NS ns3.skyrock.net 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-05-13
Domain Age:
19 years 4 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: skyrock.com
Registry Domain ID: 5523907_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2017-03-17T05:21:01Z
Creation Date: 1998-05-13T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-05-12T04:00:00Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller: TELEFUN SAS
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Nsadmin Vortex
Registrant Organization: VORTEX
Registrant Street: 37bis, rue Greneta
Registrant City: Paris
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 75002
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.144888200
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: TELEFUN SAS
Admin Organization: TELEFUN SAS
Admin Street: 37 bis rue de Greneta
Admin City: Paris
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 75002
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.144888200
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: TELEFUN SAS
Tech Organization: TELEFUN SAS
Tech Street: 37 bis rue de Greneta
Tech City: Paris
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 75002
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.144888200
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.SKYROCK.NET
Name Server: NS2.SKYROCK.NET
Name Server: NS3.SKYROCK.NET
Name Server: NS5.SKYROCK.NET
Name Server: NS4.SKYROCK.NET
Name Server: NS6.SKYROCK.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-23T20:49:30Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/epp

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SKYROCK.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: NS1.SKYROCK.NET
Name Server: NS2.SKYROCK.NET
Name Server: NS3.SKYROCK.NET
Name Server: NS4.SKYROCK.NET
Name Server: NS5.SKYROCK.NET
Name Server: NS6.SKYROCK.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-mar-2017
Creation Date: 13-may-1998
Expiration Date: 12-may-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 23 Jun 2017 20:49:13 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 52 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
skyrock.com widget